School Calendar

APRIL 2019 Print

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Annunciation of the Virgin Mary - Holiday
26
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

General PTC - Grade 3 classes from 3:30 pm till 5:30 pm
27
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Spiritual Retreat - Grade 8 C&D classes
28
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Spiritual Retreat (Mission de Vie/Antelias) - 1SE class / Antonine University Baabda Open Doors - 2S classes from10:00 am till 12:30 pm / George Khabbaz Play - 3S classes
29
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Acsauvel Play - Grade 8 classes from 11:30 am till 12:30 pm / General PTC - Grade 2 classes from 3:30 pm till 5:30 pm / Test d’Aptitude Official Test - 2S&3S classes from 8:30 am till 11:00 am
30
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Global Money Week Event (Audi Bank Head Office - Bab Idris) - 2S & 3S classes from 9:00 am till 1:00 pm / NDU MUN Final Conference Day 1 - SS classes
31
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020

NDU MUN Final Conference Day 2 - SS classes
1
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
2
AUB Open Doors - 2S classes from 9:15 am till 11:15 am

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
3
Spiritual Retreat - Grade 8 E&F classes

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
4
Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
5
General PTC - Grade 1 classes from 3:30 pm till 5:30 pm / SAT May 4 Exam Registration Deadline - SS classes

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
6
AUB Fair Day 1

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
7
AUB Fair Day 2

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
8
Distribution of Report Cards - Preschool Division

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
9
Notre Dame de Paris - Grade 9 classes / Distribution of Progress Report 3 - Grade 8 classes

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
10
Distribution of Progress Report 3 - Grade 7 classes / Interdisciplinary Trip - Grade 8D class

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
11
LAU 21st annual Arts & Science Fair Day 1 - MS & SS classes

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
12
LAU 21st annual Arts & Science Fair Day 2 - MS & SS classes

Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2019-2020
1314
Palm Sunday
15
Distribution of Progress Report 4 - Grade 9 classes / Field Trip Math Activity - Grade 3 classes / PTC by Invitation - Grades 7&8 classes
16
Field Trip Math Activity - Grade 3 classes / Distribution of Progress Report 3 - 1S & 2S classes / Easter Concert Upper Elementary - Saint Joseph Theater at 6:00 pm
1718
Maundy Thursday - Beginning of Easter Vacation
19
Good Friday
20
Easter Vacation
21
Easter Vacation

Catholic Easter
22
Easter Vacation
23
Easter Vacation

LAU Workshop - MS (Line Tracking)
24
Easter Vacation
25
Easter Vacation
26
Easter Vacation
27
Easter Vacation
28
Easter Vacation

Orthodox Easter
29
Easter Vacation
30
Easter Vacation
1
Labor Day - Holiday
2
Classes resume for all Divisions
3
Interdisciplinary Trip - Grade 8E class / SAT (June 1 Exam Registration Deadline) - SS classes
45