Mon, 18 Mar 2024 |
March 18, 2024 till April 2, 2024 Payment of the Third Installment and the Registration Fee for the Academic Year 2024-2025
| | | 16 days |
Fri, 29 Mar 2024 |
Good Friday
| | | |
Sat, 30 Mar 2024 |
Easter Vacation
| | | |
Sun, 31 Mar 2024 |
Catholic Easter
| | | |
Mon, 1 Apr 2024 |
Easter Vacation
| | | 7 days |
Mon, 8 Apr 2024 |
Beginning Term 3 – PS, LE & UE Divisions
| | | |
Mon, 8 Apr 2024 |
Classes resume for all Divisions
| | | |
Mon, 8 Apr 2024 |
Mock Exams Papers Review – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Tue, 9 Apr 2024 |
Mock Exams Papers Review – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Wed, 10 Apr 2024 |
Fitr – Day Off (to be confirmed)
| | | 2 days |
Sat, 13 Apr 2024 |
4th Annual NDU MUN Final Conference – SS students (day 1)
| | | |
Sun, 14 Apr 2024 |
4th Annual NDU MUN Final Conference – SS students (day 2)
| | | |
Mon, 15 Apr 2024 |
Report Cards – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Tue, 16 Apr 2024 |
Report Cards – UE classes
| | | |
Wed, 17 Apr 2024 |
Spiritual Retreat (St. Georges Convent Bherdok) – Grades 8C & 8D classes
| | | |
Thu, 18 Apr 2024 |
Spiritual Retreat (St. Georges Convent Bherdok) – 1SE class
| | | |
Fri, 19 Apr 2024 |
Founder’s Day Archbishop Elias Farah
| | | |
Fri, 19 Apr 2024 |
Report Cards – PS classes
| | | |
Fri, 19 Apr 2024 |
SAT May 4 Test Registration Deadline – SS Division
| | | |
Tue, 23 Apr 2024 |
Progress Report 4 – 3S classes
| | | |
Tue, 23 Apr 2024 |
Report Cards – Grade 3 classes
| | | |
Wed, 24 Apr 2024 |
Beginning of IBDP2 Official Exams
| | | |
Wed, 24 Apr 2024 |
Official Exams Day 1 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Wed, 24 Apr 2024 |
Progress Report 3 – 1S classes
| | | |
Wed, 24 Apr 2024 |
Report Cards – Grade 2 classes
| | | |
Thu, 25 Apr 2024 |
Official Exams Day 2 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Thu, 25 Apr 2024 |
Progress Report – IBDP1 class
| | | |
Thu, 25 Apr 2024 |
Progress Report 3 – 2S classes
| | | |
Thu, 25 Apr 2024 |
Report Cards – Grade 1 classes
| | | |
Fri, 26 Apr 2024 |
Official Exams Day 3 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Mon, 29 Apr 2024 |
Progress Report 3 – Grade 7 classes
| | | |
Tue, 30 Apr 2024 |
Progress Report 3 – Grade 8 classes
| | | |
Wed, 1 May 2024 |
Labor Day – Holiday
| | | |
Wed, 1 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 4 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Thu, 2 May 2024 |
Easter Vacation (Orthodox)
| | | |
Thu, 2 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 5 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Fri, 3 May 2024 |
Good Friday (Orthodox)
| | | |
Sat, 4 May 2024 |
Easter (Orthodox)
| | | |
Sat, 4 May 2024 |
SAT May Official Test – SS classes
| | | |
Mon, 6 May 2024 |
Easter Vacation (Orthodox)
| | | |
Mon, 6 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 6 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Tue, 7 May 2024 |
Classes resume for all Divisions
| | | |
Wed, 8 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 7 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Wed, 8 May 2024 |
PTC by Invitation – 1S, 2S & IBDP1 classes from 3:30 pm till 5:30 pm
| | | |
Thu, 9 May 2024 |
IB meeting – Grade 9 parents at 5:30 pm at the Auditorium
| | | |
Thu, 9 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 8 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Thu, 9 May 2024 |
PTC by invitation – Grades 7, 8 & 9 classes from 3:30 pm till 5:30 pm
| | | |
Fri, 10 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 9 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Fri, 10 May 2024 |
PTC by invitation – Grades 1, 2 & 3 classes from 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
| | | |
Mon, 13 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 10 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Tue, 14 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 11 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Wed, 15 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 12 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Thu, 16 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 13 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Fri, 17 May 2024 |
"الأمسية الشعرية" – from 5:00 pm till 7:00 pm
| | | |
Fri, 17 May 2024 |
Final Exam – 3S classes (day 1)
| | | |
Fri, 17 May 2024 |
Last Day for IBDP2 Official Exams
| | | |
Fri, 17 May 2024 |
Official Exams Day 14 – IBDP2 class
| | | |
Fri, 17 May 2024 |
PTC by Invitation – Grades 4, 5 & 6 classes from 4:00 pm till 6:00 pm
| | | |
Fri, 17 May 2024 |
SAT June 1 Test Registration Deadline – SS students
| | | |
Mon, 20 May 2024 |
Final Exam – 3S classes (day 2)
| | | |
Tue, 21 May 2024 |
Delf B1 Oral – Grade 9 classes
| | | 11 days |
Tue, 21 May 2024 |
Final Exam – 3S classes (day 3)
| | | |
Wed, 22 May 2024 |
Spiritual Retreat (St. Georges Convent Bherdok) – Grades 8E & 8F classes
| | | |
Wed, 22 May 2024 |
Study Leave – 3S classes
| | | |
Thu, 23 May 2024 |
Final Exam – 3S classes (day 4)
| | | |
Thu, 23 May 2024 |
Procession for St. Mary’s month & End of Year Trip – Grade 9 classes (to be confirmed)
| | | |
Fri, 24 May 2024 |
Final Exam – 3S classes (day 5)
| | | |
Fri, 24 May 2024 |
Progress Report 4 – Grade 9 classes
| | | |
Tue, 28 May 2024 |
TOK Exhibition – IBDP1 class
| | | |
Wed, 29 May 2024 |
Delf B1 – Grade 9 classes
| | | |
Fri, 31 May 2024 |
School Dismissal at 12:30 pm
| | | |
Fri, 31 May 2024 |
Vintage 2024 Day 1: Opening Ceremony
| | | |
Sat, 1 Jun 2024 |
SAT June Official Test – SS
| | | |
Sat, 1 Jun 2024 |
Vintage 2024 Day 2
| | | |
Sun, 2 Jun 2024 |
Vintage 2024 Day 3
| | | |
Mon, 3 Jun 2024 |
Vintage 2024 – Day Off
| | | |
Wed, 5 Jun 2024 |
Farewell Outing – Grade 6 classes
| | | |
Wed, 5 Jun 2024 |
Last Teaching Day in the 2nd Semester – IBDP1 class
| | | |
Wed, 5 Jun 2024 |
Progress Report – IBDP1 class
| | | |
Wed, 5 Jun 2024 |
Trip to St. Georges Convent Bherdok – Grade 1 classes
| | | |
Thu, 6 Jun 2024 |
Marathon in Cornet Chahwan – Grade 2 classes (to be confirmed)
| | | |
Thu, 6 Jun 2024 |
Progress Report 4 – Grade 7 & 1S classes
| | | |
Thu, 6 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – IBDP1 class
| | | |
Fri, 7 Jun 2024 |
Last Day Teaching – Grade 9 classes
| | | |
Fri, 7 Jun 2024 |
Plogging in Cornet Chahwan – Grade 3 classes (to be confirmed)
| | | |
Fri, 7 Jun 2024 |
Progress Report 4 – Grade 8 & 2S classes
| | | |
Fri, 7 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – IBDP1 class
| | | |
Mon, 10 Jun 2024 |
Final Exams – Grade 9 classes
| | | |
Mon, 10 Jun 2024 |
Last Teaching Day in the 2nd Semester – 1S & 2S classes
| | | |
Mon, 10 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – IBDP1 class
| | | |
Tue, 11 Jun 2024 |
End of Year Show – KG1 classes
| | | |
Tue, 11 Jun 2024 |
Last Teaching Day + Activities – Grades 7 & 8 classes
| | | |
Tue, 11 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – Grade 9 and 1S, 2S & IBDP1 classes
| | | |
Wed, 12 Jun 2024 |
Final Exam – 1S, 2S, & IBDP1 classes (day 1)
| | | |
Wed, 12 Jun 2024 |
Final Exams – Grade 9 classes
| | | |
Wed, 12 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – Grades 7 & 8 classes
| | | |
Thu, 13 Jun 2024 |
End of Year Show – KG1 classes
| | | |
Thu, 13 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – Grades 7 & 8 and 1S, 2S & IBDP1 classes
| | | |
Fri, 14 Jun 2024 |
End of School Year PS, LE and Grades 4, 5 and 9 classes
| | | |
Fri, 14 Jun 2024 |
Final Exam – 1S, 2S, & IBDP1 classes (day 2)
| | | |
Fri, 14 Jun 2024 |
Final Exam – Grades 6, 7, 8 & 9 classes
| | | |
Fri, 14 Jun 2024 |
School Dismissal at 12:30 pm
| | | |
Mon, 17 Jun 2024 |
Adha – Day Off (to be confirmed)
| | | 2 days |
Wed, 19 Jun 2024 |
Final Exam – 1S, 2S, & IBDP1 classes (day 3)
| | | |
Wed, 19 Jun 2024 |
Final Exam – Grades 6, 7 & 8 classes
| | | |
Wed, 19 Jun 2024 |
School Dismissal at 12:30 pm
| | | |
Thu, 20 Jun 2024 |
Report Cards – 3S classes
| | | |
Thu, 20 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – 1S, 2S & IBDP1 classes
| | | |
Thu, 20 Jun 2024 |
Study Leave – Grades 6, 7 & 8 classes
| | | |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 |
End of School Year
| | | |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 |
Final Exam – 1S, 2S, & IBDP1 classes (day 4)
| | | |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 |
Final Exam – Grades 6, 7 & 8 classes
| | | |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 |
School Dismissal at 12:30 pm
| | | |
Mon, 24 Jun 2024 |
DELF B2 Junior: SS In-School Support Session #1 – 2S & IBDP2 classes
| | | |
Mon, 24 Jun 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #1 – 1S classes
| | | |
Tue, 25 Jun 2024 |
DELF B2 Junior: SS In-School Support Session #2 – 2S & IBDP2 classes
| | | |
Tue, 25 Jun 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #2 – 1S classes
| | | |
Wed, 26 Jun 2024 |
DELF B2 Junior: SS In-School Support Session #3 – 2S & IBDP2 classes
| | | |
Wed, 26 Jun 2024 |
Exam Paper Review – Grade 1S, 2S & IBDP1 classes
| | | |
Wed, 26 Jun 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #3 – 1S classes
| | | |
Thu, 27 Jun 2024 |
Book Collection – KG3, Grades 1 till 2S classes
| | | |
Thu, 27 Jun 2024 |
DELF B2 Junior: SS In-School Support Session #4 – 2S & IBDP2 classes
| | | |
Thu, 27 Jun 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #4 – 1S classes
| | | |
Fri, 28 Jun 2024 |
DELF B2 Junior: SS In-School Support Session #5 – 2S & IBDP2 classes
| | | |
Fri, 28 Jun 2024 |
Exam Paper Checking – Grades 7, 8 & 9 classes
| | | |
Fri, 28 Jun 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #5 – 1S classes
| | | |
Sat, 29 Jun 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #6 – 1S classes
| | | |
Mon, 1 Jul 2024 |
Beginning of Summer Activity
| | | |
Mon, 1 Jul 2024 |
Extended Essay Day 1 – IBDP1 class from 9:00 am till 1:00 pm in the SS Library SAT
| | | |
Mon, 1 Jul 2024 |
Preparatory Session #7 – 1S classes
| | | |
Tue, 2 Jul 2024 |
Entrance Exams – from KG3 till Grade 8 and 1S & 2S classes at 8:30 am
| | | |
Tue, 2 Jul 2024 |
Extended Essay Day 2 – IBDP1 class from 9:00 am till 1:00 pm in the SS Library
| | | |
Tue, 2 Jul 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #8 – 1S classes
| | | |
Wed, 3 Jul 2024 |
Entrance Exams – from Grade 2 till Grade 8 and 1S & 2S classes at 8:30 am
| | | |
Wed, 3 Jul 2024 |
Internal Assessment in the Sciences Day 1 – IBDP1 class from 9:00 am till 1:00 pm in the SS Labs
| | | |
Wed, 3 Jul 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #9 – 1S classes
| | | |
Thu, 4 Jul 2024 |
Final Report Cards from KG1 to 2S & IBDP1 students: A to L from 9:00 am till 12:00 pm
| | | |
Thu, 4 Jul 2024 |
Internal Assessment in the Sciences Day 2 – IBDP1 class from 9:00 am till 1:00 pm in the SS Labs
| | | |
Thu, 4 Jul 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Session #10 – 1S classes
| | | |
Fri, 5 Jul 2024 |
Final Report Cards from KG1 to 2S & IBDP1 students: M to Z from 9:00 am till 12:00 pm
| | | |
Fri, 5 Jul 2024 |
Internal Assessment in the Sciences Day 3 – IBDP1 class from 9:00 am till 1:00 pm in the SS Labs
| | | |
Fri, 5 Jul 2024 |
SAT Preparatory Mock test – 1S classes
| | | |
Mon, 8 Jul 2024 |
Higri – Day Off (to be confirmed)
| | | |
Tue, 9 Jul 2024 |
Beginning of Music College Summer Courses
| | | |
Tue, 9 Jul 2024 |
Results Entrance Exams – All Divisions starting 12:00 pm
| | | |
Fri, 12 Jul 2024 |
Last Day for Administration
| | | |