Staff Members

 

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Bou Habib Chady

Principal

Mr. Homsi Said

Spiritual Counselor

Mgr. Bou Najm Antoine

Assistant Principal

Br. Chamoun Maroun

Database Management

Mrs. Jalkh Ghada

Secretary

Mrs. Costa Kamal

Mrs. Diab Racha

Mrs. Alam Micheline

Mr. Jalalaty Rabih

Student Affairs Officer

Ms. Nawfal Mary

Psychologist

Dr. Saifi Tania Tannous

Nurse

Mrs. Nahed Rita

Lab Technician

Mrs. Chatrini Daad

Librarian

Mrs. Mitri Carla

Ms. Ashkar Joumana

Social Service

Mrs. Araktingi Maria

 

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Mr. Abi Baroud Jean-Pierre

Math

2SA, 2SB

Friday

 08:50 – 09:40

Ms. Abi Karam Fida

English

1SC, 2SC, 2SE, 3SGSA

Thursday

11:40 – 12:30

Protect Ed

1SA, 1SB

Mr. Akiki Ziad

Head of Arabic Department

1SC

Monday

11:40 – 12:30

Mrs. Aoudé Chantal

English

1SB, 2SA, 2SB, 3SGSB 3SLSB

Monday

11:40 – 12:30

Mrs. Aoude Imenda

Physical Education

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SES

Friday

09:40 – 10:30

Mrs. Aoun Ghada

Biology

1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SE, 3SES

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Ms. Achkar Joumana

Protect Ed

1SC,1SD

Wednesday

09:40 – 10:30

Ms. Ayache Sara

Math

1SA,1SD

Monday

12:30 – 13:00

Ms. Ayache Tamara

Physics

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SE

Monday

11:40 – 12:30

Mr. Badawi Albert

Physics

1SD

Thursday

09:40 - 10:30

Biology

2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 3SLSA

Mr. Bahouth Philip

Head of Physics Department

3SGSA

Monday

12:30 – 13:00

Ms. Bou Hadir Petra

Biology/ Internal Students Affairs Coordinator

3SLSB

Tuesday

14:00 – 14:50

Mgr. Bou Najm Antoine

Christian Education

1SC, 2SA, 3SES, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Mr. Boustany Wissam

Economics Coordinator

1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SE, 3SES

Thursday

12:30 – 13:00

Mr. Chbeir Michel

Head of Chemistry Department

1SA, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC 3SES, 3SGSB, 3SLSB

Tuesday

12:30 – 13:00

Mrs. Dagher Anna

English

1SD, 1SE, 2SD

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Protect Ed

1SA, 1SC

Mrs. Eid Christelle

Multimedia

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Thursday

08:50 – 09:40

Mr. Eid Oscar

Physics

2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SES

Thursday

08:50 – 09:40

Mrs. Gebara Joumana

Chemistry

1SB, 1SC, 1SE

Thursday

12:30 – 13:00

Mr. Gemayel Pierre

Physical Education

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SES, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Monday

08:00 – 08:50

Mrs. Haddad Maria

Arabic

1SD, 2SC

Wednesday

08:50 – 09:40

Mr. Hannoun Elias

Physics

2SA, 2SB, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Thursday

09:40 – 10:30

Mr. Jabbour Antoine

Christian Education

1SA, 1SB, 1SD, 1SE, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SES, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Wednesday

13:10 – 14:00

Mr. Jalkh Julien

Math

3SGSA, 3SLSA

Thursday

12:30 – 13:00

Mrs. Khoury Roula

History

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 3SES

Wednesday

09:40 – 10:30

Civics

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC

Mr. Khoury Wanis

Head of Social Sciences Department

Monday

08:00 – 08:50

Civics

3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA 3SLSB, 3SES

History

1SD, 1SE, 2SD, 2SE, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Geography

3SGSA, 3SGSB

Mr. Khoury Wissam

Head of Math Department

1SB, 3SGSB, 3SLSB

Monday

14:00 – 14:50

Mrs. Madi Cynthia

Economics

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 2SC, 2SD

Wednesday

08:00 – 08:50

Sociology

1SD, 1SE, 2SC, 2SD

Mrs. Mailhac Georgette

Head of French Department

1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SE

Tuesday

12:30 – 13:00

Mrs. Meouchy Marthe

Math

1SC, 1SE, 2SE

Tuesday

10:50 – 11:40

Mr. Merheb Bernard

Philosophy & Civilization Coordinator/External Student Affairs Coordinator

2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSB

Tuesday

09:40 – 10:30

Ms. Mookan Menaga

Computer

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs. Morcos Eliane

Arabic

1SE

Tuesday

12:30 – 13:00

Mrs. Morcos Melvina

Arabic

2SA, 2SB

Tuesday

09:40 – 10:30

Mr. Nassar Rabih

Arabic

2SD, 2SE, 3SES, 3SGSA

Friday

08:50 – 09:40

Mrs. Nehme Elsy

Math

2SC, 2SD, 3SES

Monday

09:40 – 10:30

Mrs. Rahbani Boula

Dance

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Mrs. Rizk Roula

Art

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs. Saad Ghada

Chemistry

1SD, 2SD, 2SE, 3SGSA, 3SLSA

Monday

09:40 – 10:30

Ms. Salameh Hala

French

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 2SC, 2SD

Thursday

08:00 – 08:50

Mrs. Salameh Laure

Sociology Coordinator

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 2SA, 2SB, 2SE, 3SES

Wednesday

09:40 – 10:30

Protect Ed

1SB, 1SE

Mr. Saliba Ramez

Philosophy & Civilization

2SE, 3SES, 3SLSA

Tuesday

08:50 – 09:40

Mr. Sassine Joseph

Theater

1SA, 1SB, 1SC,  1SD,1SE

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Mrs. Sawaya Rose

Arabic

1SA, 1SB, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Tuesday

11:40 – 12:30

 

Supervisors

Name

 

Classes

Ms. Bou Khazaal Mona

Supervisor

2S

Mr. Boulos Antoine

Supervisor & Secondary Division Decorator

3S

Mr. Chakieh Henry

Supervisor & Supervisors Coordinator

1S, 2S & 3S

Mr. Elia Elie

Supervisor

 3S

Mr. Maalouf Sami

Supervisor

 1S

Mr. Sayegh Assad

Supervisor

 1S

Mr. Zouein Chadi

Supervisor

 2S