Staff Members
  Staff members 2017-2018

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Bou Habib Chady

Principal

Mr. Homsi Said

Spiritual Counselor

Fr. Bou Najm Antoine

Assistant Principal

Br. Chamoun Maroun

Database Management

Ms. Jalkh Ghada

Secretary

Ms. Costa Kamal

Ms. Karam Maria

Ms. Alam Micheline

Student Affairs Officer

Ms. Nawfal Mary

Psychologist

Dr. Tannous Tania

Nurse

Ms. Nahed Rita

Lab Technician

Ms. Chatriny Daad

Librarian

Ms. Mitri Carla

Ms. Ashkar Joumana

Social Service

Ms. Araktingi Maria

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Ms. Abi Karam Fida

English

1SC,2SB,2SC,2SE,3SGSA

Wednesday,

08:50 - 09:40

Ms. Abou Jaoude Ghada

Biology

1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE,2SA,2SE,3SES

Tuesday

08:00 - 08:50

Mr. Achkar Nicolas

Math

1SD, 2SA,2SB

Tuesday

09:40 - 10:30

Ms. Aoudé Chantal

English

1SA,1SB,2SA,3SGSB, 3SLSB

Monday

11:40 - 12:30

Mr. Akiki Ziad

Head of Arabic Department

1SC

Tuesday

12:00 - 12:30

Ms.  Audi Imenda

Physical Education

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE, 3SES

Monday

09:40 – 10:30

Ms. Ayyach Tamara

Physics

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SE

Tuesday

08:50 – 09:40

Mr. Badawi Albert

Physics

1SD

Monday

11:40 – 12:30

Biology

2SB,2SC,2SD,3SLSA

Mr. Bahouth Philip

Head of Physics Department

3SGSA

Monday

12:30 - 13:00

Ms. Bou Hadir Petra

Biology/ Internal Students Affairs Coordinator

3SLSB

Monday

14:00 - 14:30

Mr. Bou Najm Antoine

Christian Education

1SC,2SA,3SES,3SGSA,3SGSB, 3SLSA,3SLSB

Monday

10:50 - 11:40

Mr. Boustany Wissam

Economics Coordinator

1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SE,3SES

Friday

12:30 – 13:00

Mr. Chbeir Michel

Head of Chemistry Department

1SE,2SA,2SB,2SC,3SES,3SGSB,3SLSB

Friday

12:30 – 13:00

Ms. Dagher Anna

English

1SD,1SE,2SD

Wednesday

11:40 – 12:30

Mr. Eid Christelle

Multimedia

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE

Thursday

09:40 - 10:30

Mr. Eid Oscar

Physics

2SC,2SD,2SE,3SES

Thursday

08:50 – 09:40

Ms. Gebara Joumana

Chemistry

1SA,1SB,1SC

Wednesday

12:30- 13:00

Mr. Gemayel Pierre

Physical Education

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD, 2SE, 3SES,3SGSA,3SGSB,3SLSA,3SLSB

Monday

09:40 – 10:30

Ms.  Haddad Maria

Arabic

1SD,2SC

Wednesday

10:50 – 11:40

Mr. Hannoun Elias

Physics

2SA,2SB,3SGSB,3SLSA,3SLSB

Thursday

08:00 – 08:50

Mr. Jabbour Antoine

Christian Education

1SA,1SB,1SD,1SE,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE, 3SES, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Monday

08:00 - 08:50

Mr. Jalkh Julien

Math

3SGSA,3SLSA

Tuesday

12:30 - 13:00

Ms. Khoury Roula

History

1SA,1SB,1SC,2SA,2SB,2SC,3SES

Thursday

12:30 – 13:00

Civics

1SA,1SB,1SC,2SA,2SB,2SC

Mr. Khoury Wanis

Head of Social Sciences Department

 

Monday

08:00 – 08:50

Civics

3SGSA,3SGSB,3SLSA,3SLSB,3SES

History

1SD,1SE,2SD,2SE,3SGSA,3SGSB, 3SLSA,3SLSB

Geography

3SGSA,3SGSB

Mr. Khoury Wissam

Head of Math Department

1SB,3SGSB,3SLSB

Monday

10:50 - 11:40

Mr. Madi Cynthia

Economics

1SA,1SB,1SC,2SC,2SD

Tuesday

08:50 - 09:40

Sociology

1SD,2SB,2SC,2SD

Ms. Mailhac Georgette

Head of French Department

1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SE

Tuesday

12:30 – 13:00

Ms. Meouchy Marthe

Math

1SA,1SC,1SE, 2SE

Thursday

10:50 - 11:40

Mr. Merheb Bernard

Philosophy & External Student Affairs Coordinator

2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,3SGSA, 3SGSB,3SLSB

Tuesday

08:50 – 09:40

Ms. Mookan Mina

Computer

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Ms.  Morcos Eliane

Arabic

1SE

Monday

12:30 – 13:00

Ms. Morcos Melvina

Arabic

2SA,2SB

Thursday

08:50 – 09:40

Mr. Nassar Rabih

Arabic

2SD, 2SE,3SES,3SGSA

Friday

08:00 – 08:50

Ms. Nehme Elsy

Math

2SC, 2SD, 3SES

Thursday

11:40 -12:30

Ms. Rahbani Boula

Dance

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE

Monday

08:50 – 09:40

Ms. Rizk Roula

Art

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE

Friday

14:00 - 14:50

Ms. Saad Ghada

Chemistry

1SD,2SD,2SE,3SGSA,3SLSA

Tuesday

09:40 - 10:30

Ms. Salameh Hala

French

1SA,1SB,1SC,2SC,2SD

Thursday

10:50 -11:40

Ms. Salameh Laure

Sociology Coordinator

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SE,2SA,2SE,3SES

Wednesday

09:40 - 10:30

Mr. Saliba Ramez

Philosophy Coordinator

2SE,3SES,3SLSA

Wednesday

11:40 – 12:30

Mr. Sassine Joseph

Theater

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE

Monday

08:50 – 09:40

Ms. Sawaya Rose

Arabic

1SA,1SB,3SGSB,3SLSA,3SLSB

Monday

08:50 – 09:40

Mr. Selwan Jihad

Music Coordinator

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE

Monday

08 :50 – 09 :40

Ms. Tabet Zakaa

Head of English Department

3SLSA, 3SES

Thursday

08:00 – 08:50

Ms. Wakim Randa

Civics

1SD,1SE,2SD,2SE

Thursday

08:50 – 09:40

Geography

1SA,1SB,1SC,1SD,1SE,2SA,2SB,2SC,2SD,2SE, 3SES,3SLSA,3SLSB

Ms. Zoghbi Christelle

Biology

1SA

Tuesday

12:30 – 13:00

 

Supervisors

Name

 

Classes

Ms. Bou Khazaal Mona

Supervisor

2S

Mr. Boulos Antoine

Supervisor & Secondary Division Decorator

3S

Mr. Chakieh Henry

Supervisor & Supervisors Coordinator

1S, 2S & 3S

Mr. Elia Elie

Supervisor

 3S

Mr. Jalalaty Rabih

Supervisor

 2S

Mr. Maalouf Sami

Supervisor

 1S

Mr. Sayegh Assad

Supervisor

 1S

Mr. Zouein Chadi

Supervisor

 2S

 



  +961 (4) 925005          

  support@sjs.edu.lb          

  Saint Joseph School  Cornet Chahwan, Metn, Lebanon