Staff Members
  Staff members 2017-2018

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Bou Habib Chadi

Principal

Dr. Timonian Nancy Sahyoun

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Haddad Roula Zaarour

Chaplain

Fr. Adwan Elias

Nurse

Mrs. Saadeh Charlie Nahas

Secretaries

Mrs. Yazbeck Rania Faddoul

Mrs. Salameh Esther Azar

Mrs. Ghawi Liliane Maamari

 

Name

Subjects

Grades & Sections

Office Hour

   1.          

Miss Abi Rached Alhan

Music

Gr. 1 – 2 – 3

All

Wednesday 8:45 am till 9:30 am

   2.          

Mrs. Abou Jaoudeh Dolly Morice

Craft

Gr. 1 – 2 – 3

All

Friday 11:30 am till 12:15 pm

   3.          

Mrs. Abi Karam Layal  Ghoussoub

Civics

Gr. 2 & 3

All

Wednesday 11:30 am till 12:15 pm

   4.          

Mrs. Ajamian  Diana Istanbouli

English

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

Thursday 8:00 am till 8:45 am

   5.          

Mrs. Aoun Genevieve Khoury

Arabic

Gr. 1 F – G

Gr. 2 G

Thursday 11:30 am till 12:15 pm

   6.          

Miss Assaf Eliane

Supervisor

Gr. 1A – B C

 

   7.          

Mrs. Avedikian Mireille Hasrouti

Arabic

Gr. 2 C – D

Gr. 3 G

Monday 12:15 pm till 12:45 pm

   8.          

Miss Azar Georgette

Supervisor

Gr. 1 F – G

 

   9.          

Mrs. Bou Jaoudeh Sabah Bou Jaoudeh

Math

Gr. 2 C – D

Gr. 3 B

Tuesday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 10.          

Mrs. Boulos Roula Najm

Arabic

Gr. 2 B

Gr. 3 E  F

Thursday 10:45 am till 11:30 am

 11.          

Mrs. Bouzerdan  Viviane Zoghbi

Supervisor

Gr. 2 E F G

 

 12.          

Mrs. Chébli Micheline Jabbour

French

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3 B – D

Wednesday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 13.          

Mrs. Chemaly May Bassil

Psychomotor Therapist 

ALL

 

 

 14.          

Mrs. Corban Janine Hajj

Arabic

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3 B – D

Friday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 15.          

Miss Darwiche Lucienne

Speech Therapist

ALL

 

 

 16.          

Mrs. Debs Juliana Fedorova

Physical Education

Gr. 1 A B

Gr. 2 C D E F – G

Gr. 3 E F G

Friday 8:45 am till 9:30 am

 17.          

Miss El Haybé Najat

Supervisor

Gr. 2C D

 

 

 18.          

Mr. El Haybé Wissam

Math

 

Gr. 2 A – B

Gr. 3 C – D

 

Monday 10:45 am till 11:30 am

Science

2 A

 19.         +

Mrs. El Kik Hoda Achkar

Supervisor

Gr.3 F G

 

 

 20.          

Mrs. Frem Rolly Moukarzel

French Remedial

All Gr. 1 – 2

 

 

 21.          

Mr. Gemayel Edgard

Supervisor

Gr. 1 D E

 

 

 22.          

Mrs. Gharib Margo Mouaikel

French

Gr. 2 C D

Gr. 3 E

Tuesday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 23.          

Mrs. Ghobril Françoise Khabbaz

Christian Education +substitute

Gr. 1 D

Gr. 3 D

 

Thursday 11:30 am till 12:15 pm

 24.          

Miss Haddad Angela

Art

Gr. 1 – 2 – 3

All

Friday 11:30 am till 12:15 pm

 25.          

Mrs. Hadidi Katia Sleiman

French

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

Wednesday 8:00 am till 8:45 am

 26.          

Mrs. Hage Sulaf Hage

English

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 2 F

Monday 8:45 am till 9:30 am

 27.          

Mrs. Hayek Rita Moubarak

Christian Education

Gr. 1 A B C

Gr. 2 E F G

Gr. 3 A B C

Tuesday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 28.          

Mrs. Hobeika Hana’ Rached

Arabic Remedial

All Gr. 1 – 2

 

 

 29.          

Mrs.  Karam Nancy Karam

French

Gr. 1 A B

Gr. 2 G

Wednesday 10:45 am till 11:30 am

 30.          

Mrs. Karim Rita Aflak

English

Gr. 1 F G

Gr. 2 E

Monday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 31.          

Mrs. Karim Jacqueline Hayek

Science

+ RLP

Gr. 1 C – D – E (6p)

+ 14 RLP

Gr.1 A C E

Gr. 2 C D E F G

Gr. 3 G

Wednesday 10:45 am till 11:30 am

 32.          

Mrs. Kazan Krystel Iliopoulos

English

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 2 D

Gr. 3 B

Tuesday 10:15 am till 10:45 am

 33.          

Mrs. Khaled Nadia Baaklini

RLP

Gr. 1 A B  C   E F G

Gr. 2 All

Gr. 3 A B C E F

 

 34.          

Mrs. Khoury  Ahlam Hashem

Supervisor

Gr. 3 C – D E

 

 

 35.          

Miss Khoury Lynn

Psychologist

 

 

 

 36.          

Mrs. Khoury Hanna Pascale Abi Karam

Arabic

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 C

Monday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 37.          

Mrs. Khoury Najat Aramouni

French

Gr. 1 F G

Gr. 3 G

Thursday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 38.          

Mr. Lattouf Rodrigue

Physical Education

Gr. 1C D E F G

Gr. 2 A B

Gr. 3 A B C D

 

 39.          

Mrs. Mdawar Myriam Bsaibes

English

Gr. 2 G

Gr. 3 A G

Wednesday 11:30 am till 12:15 pm

 40.   

Mrs. Najjar Aghazarian Diana Akl

Math

Gr. 1 A – B – C

Wednesday 8:45 am  till 9:30 am

Science

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 2 D

 41.          

Mrs. Nassar Nathalie Nohra

Arabic

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 3 A

Monday 8:45 am till 9:30 am

 42.          

Miss Nehmé Nancy (Coo)

Math

Gr.1 F G

 

Wednesday 10:15 am till 10:45 am

Science (coo)

Gr. 1 F – G

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 D

 43.          

Mrs. Noujaim  Salwa Anaysi

Math

 

Gr. 1 D – E

 

Monday 8:45 am till 9:30 am

Science

Gr. 2 B – C – G

Gr. 3 A – G

 44.          

Mrs. Nemr Michèle Ghaleb

English

Gr. 2 B

Gr. 3 D – F

Tuesday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 45.          

Mrs. Nouaime Nadine

Tayar

Math

 

Gr. 2 G

Gr. 3 E – F

Friday 8:00 am till 8:45 am

Science

Gr. 3 B – E – F

 46.          

Mrs. Rami Nada Aoun

Christian Education

Gr.1 E – F – G

Gr. 2 A – B – C D

Gr. 3 E F – G 

Tuesday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 47.          

Mr. Razzouk Elias

Supervisor

Gr.2 A B

 

 

 48.          

Mrs. Risha Katy Daye

Computer

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Tuesday 8:45 am till 9:30 am

 49.          

Mrs. Saadeh Sylvia Sfairy

Math

 

Gr. 2 E –  F

Gr. 3 A – G

Thursday 8:45 am till 9:30 am

Science

Gr. 3 C

 50.          

Mrs. Safi Claudette Haikal

French

Gr. 2 B

Gr. 3 A   F

Friday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 51.          

Mrs. Sakr Jeanette Diab

RLP and

Library 

Gr. 1 B D  F – G

Gr. 2 A B

Gr.3 D

 

 52.          

Mrs. Semaan Afaf Sayegh

French

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 C

Friday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 53.          

Mrs. Slaba Christelle

English

Gr. 2 C

Gr. 3C   E

Wednesday  9:30 am till 10:15 am

 54.          

Mrs. Yammine Marleine Kortbawi

Supervisor

Gr. 3 A B 

 

 55.          

Mrs. Zeidan Yolla Hjeij

Arabic

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

Wednesday 9:30 am till 10:15 am

 56.          

Mrs. Zoghbi  Therese El Haybe

Arabic Remedial

Gr. 3

 

 



  +961 (4) 925005          

  support@sjs.edu.lb          

  Saint Joseph School  Cornet Chahwan, Metn, Lebanon