Staff Members Edit Page
  Staff members 2016-2017

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Bou Habib Chadi

Principal

Dr. Timonian Nancy Sahyoun

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Haddad Roula Zaarour

Chaplain

Fr. Adwan Elias

Nurse

Mrs. Saadeh Charlie Nahas

Secretaries

Mrs. Yazbeck Rania Faddoul

Mrs. Salameh Esther Azar

Mrs. Ghawi Liliane Maamari

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Miss Abi Rached Alhan

Music

Gr.1 E – F – G

Gr.2C-D- E- F- G

Gr.3C-D-E-F-G

Monday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Abou Jaoudeh Dolly Morice

Craft (Co)

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Thursday 11:30 à 12:15

Mrs. Ajamian  Diana Istanbouli

English

Gr.1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

Friday 9:30 à 10:15

Mr. Alam Elias

Music

Gr. 1 A-B-C-D

Gr.2 A-B

Gr. 3 A-B

 

Mrs. Aoudeh Imenda Aoudeh

Physical Education (Co)

All Gr. 1

Friday 8:00 à 8:45

Mrs. Aoun Genevieve Khoury

Arabic

Gr.1 F – G

Gr. 2 G

Monday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Avedikian Mireille Hasrouti

Arabic (Co)

Gr. 2 C – D

Gr. 3G

Wednesday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Bou Jaoudeh Sabah Bou Jaoudeh

Math

Gr. 2 C – D

Gr. 3 G

Friday 10:45 à 11:30

Mrs. Boulos Roula Najm

Arabic

Gr.2 B

Gr.3 E – F

Monday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Chébli Micheline Jabbour

French (Co)

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3 B – D

Tuesday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Chemaly May Bassil

Psychomoteur 

ALL

 

Mrs. Corban Janine Hajj

Arabic

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3 B – C

Tuesday 8:00 à 8:45

Mrs. Dagher Anna Dagher

English

Gr. 2 E 

Gr. 3 A - D 

Monday 8:45à9:30

Miss Darwiche Lucienne

Speech Therapist

ALL

 

Mrs. Debs Juliana Fedorova

Physical Education

Gr. 2C- D- E- F –G

Gr. 3D-E-F-G

Monday 8:45à9:30

Mr. El Haybé Wissam

Math (Co)

 

Science

 

Gr. 2 A – B

Gr. 3 C – D

2A

Friday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Frem Rolly Moukarzel

French Rem.

 

All Gr. 1 – 2

 

Mrs. Gharib Margo Mouaikel

French

Gr. 1A-B

Gr.2G

Tuesday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Ghobril Françoise Khabbaz

Substitute CE

 

 

Miss Haddad Angela

Art

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Thursday 11:30 à 12:15

Mrs. Hadidi Katia Sleiman

French

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

Friday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Hage Sulaf Hage

English

 

Gr.1 A – B

Gr. 2F

Friday 10:45 à 11:30

Mrs. Hayek Rita Moubarak

Christian Education

Gr. 1 A-B-C-D

Gr. 2 D-E-F-G

Gr. 3 A-B-C-

Monday 10:45 à 11:30

Mrs. Hobeika Hana’ Rached

Arabic Rem

 

All Gr. 1 – 2

 

Miss Iliopoulos Krystel

English (Co)

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3B - C

Monday 9:30 à 10:15

Mr. Jakmakjian Yves

Physical Education

Gr. 2A-B

Gr. 3A-B-C

 

Mrs. Karim Jacqueline Hayek

Science

+ RLP

Gr. 1 C – D – E  (6p)

+ 14 RLP

Gr.1 A-B-C-D-E

Gr.2 F-G

Gr. 3 F-G

Friday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Khaled Nadia Baaklini

RLP

Gr. 1 C – D – E – F - G

All Gr. 2 / 3

 

Mrs. Khoury Hanna Pascale Abi Karam

Arabic

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 D

Thursday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Khoury Manale Khalifé Hachem

French

Gr. 2 C – D

Gr. 3 E

Wednesday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Khoury Najat Aramouni

French

Gr. 1 F - G

Gr. 3 G

Tuesday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Mdawar Myriam Bsaibes

English

Gr. 1 F - G

Gr. 3 G

Monday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Najjar Aghazarian Diana Akl

Math

 

Science

Gr. 1 A – B –C

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 2 D

Tuesday 10:45 à 11:30

Mrs .Nassar Nathalie Nohra

Arabic

 Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 3 A

Tuesday 8:45 à 9:30

Miss Nehmé Nancy

Math

Science (Co)

 

Gr. 1F-G

Gr.1F-G

Gr.2E – F

Gr. 3D

Friday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Noujeim  Salwa Anaysi

Math

 

Science

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 B – C – G

Gr. 3 A – G

Monday 11:30 à 12:15

Mrs. Nemr Michèle Ghaleb

English

 Gr. 2 B – G

Gr. 3 F

Tuesday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Nouaime  Nadine

Tayar

Math

 

Science

Gr. 2 G

Gr. 3 E – F

Gr. 3 B – E – F

Tuesday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Rami Nada Aoun

Christian Education

Gr.1 E – F – G

Gr. 2 A – B – C

Gr. 3D- E –F – G 

Wednesday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Risha Katy Daye

Computer

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Wednesday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Saadeh Sylvia Sfairy

Math

 

Science

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 A – B

Gr. 3 C

Tuesday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Safi Claudette Haikal

French

Gr. 2 B

Gr.3A - F

Tuesday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Sakr Jeanette Diab

RLP

Library + Substitute

Gr. 1 A-B-F-G

Gr. 2 A-B-C-D-E

Gr.3  A-B-C-D-E

 

Mrs. Semaan Afaf Sayegh

French

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr.3 C

Tuesday 9:30 à 10:15

Mrs. Slaba Christelle

English

Gr. 2 C- D

Gr. 3 E

Thursday 8:45 à 9:30

Mrs. Zeidan Yolla Hjeij

Arabic

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

 

Monday 8:45à9:30

Mrs .Zoghbi  Therese

Arabic

Gr. 3

 

Supervisors

Name

Classes

Mrs. Bouzerdan  Viviane Zoghbi

Gr.1A – B

Mrs. Khoury  Ahlam Hashem

Gr.1C – D

Mrs. Yammine Marleine Kortbawi

Gr.1E – F - G

Mr. Kanaan Abdo

Gr.2A – B – C

Mrs. El Kik Hoda Achkar

Gr.2D - E

Miss Azar Georgette

Gr.2F - G

Miss El Haybé Najat

Gr.3A – B

Miss Assaf Eliane

Gr.3C – D

Mr. Razzouk Elias

Gr.3E – F - G

 



  +961 (4) 925005          

  support@sjs.edu.lb          

  Saint Joseph School  Cornet Chahwan, Metn, Lebanon