Staff Members Edit Page
  Staff members 2016-2017

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Chady Bou Habib

Principal

Mrs. Pascale Manasterski Lattouf

Discipline Coordinator

Mrs. Christiane Mrad

Secretary

Mrs. Leila Saad

 

Mrs. Roula Sebaaly

 

Miss Gilberte Farjallah

Nurse

Mrs. Marlène Sebaali

Speech Pathologist

Miss Lucienne Darwish

 

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Mrs. Raymonda Abi Khalil

Help in Art Classes

KG3E, F, G, H +

Art Coordinator

 

Mrs. Martine Abou Jaoudeh

English/Math

KG3G, H (Eng) + Coordinator

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Mrs. Hélène Achcar

French/Craft/FMS

KG3A, B

Monday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

French Support

KG3H

 

Mrs. Pascale Afif

English/Math/Craft

KG1D

Thursday 12:10 š 12:35 am

Miss Dolly Aouad

English/Math/Craft

KG1E

Monday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Miss Joumana Aouad

English/Math/Craft

KG1C

Tuesday 12:10 š 12:35 am

Mrs. Paula Attieh

English/Math

KG2A, B

Wednesday 9:50 š 10:15 am

Mrs. Dolly Azzam

English/Math/Craft

KG1G

Tuesday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Mrs. Roula Baroud

English Support

KG2D, E, F, G, H

 

Mrs. May Bassil

Psychomotor Education

All KG1 + KG2 + KG3E, F, G, H

Friday 9:20 š 10:15 am

Mrs. Nicole Bitar

French/Craft/FMS

KG3C,D

Wednesday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

French Support

KG3G

 

Miss Sally Bou Antoun

French/Craft/FMS

KG2C, D

Wednesday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

Mrs. Georgette Bou Khalil

Arabic

KG3A, B + Coordinator + Art Store Room

Monday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

Arabic Support

KG3E

 

Mrs. Viviane Chaiban

Arabic

KG1A

Friday 9:50 š 10:15 am

KG1B, G

Tuesday 9:50 š 10:15 am

KG1C

Tuesday 12:10 š 12:35 am

KG1D

Thursday 12:10 š 12:35 am

KG1E

Monday 9:20 š 9:45 am

KG1F

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

KG1H

Thursday 9:50 š 10:15 am

Miss Arzé Chébli

Arabic Support

All KG2

 

Mrs. Ghada Chébli

Christian Education

All KG1

 

Rhythmic Education

All KG2 + All KG3

 

Miss Thérèse Chébli

Christian Education

All KG2 + All KG3

 

Mrs. Roula Daibess

Arabic

KG3C, D

Wednesday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

Arabic Support

KG3F, G, H

 

Mrs. Grace Demirdjian

French Support

KG3C, D, E, F

 

Mrs. Cynthia El Haiby

English/Math/Craft

KG1A

Friday 9:50 š 10:15 am

Mrs. Karine Fares

English/Math/Craft

KG1F

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Mrs. Graziella Ghoussoub

English/Math

KG2G, H

Thursday 11:40 š 12:05 pm

Mrs. Randa Haddad

English/Math

KG3C, D

Wednesday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

Mrs. Aline Hage

French/Craft/FMS

KG2A, B

Wednesday 9:50 š 10:15 am

Mrs. Mandy Hajj

English/Math/Craft

KG1H

Thursday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Miss Dana Harb

English/Math

KG2E, F

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Mrs. Nada Hayek

English/Math

KG3E, F

Friday 11:40 š 12:05 pm

Mrs. Antoinette Henoud

Music

All KG3

 

Mrs. Rita Ibry

Math

KG3H

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

English Support

KG2A, B, C

 

Mrs. Marie Karam

Arabic

KG3G, H

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Arabic Support

KG3C, D

 

Mrs. Joumana Khater

French/Craft/FMS

KG3E, F

Friday 11:40 š 12:05 pm

French Support

KG3A

 

Mrs. Jocelyne Khoury

French

All KG1

 

Mrs. Rita Khoury

French/Craft/FMS

KG3G, H

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

French Support

KG3B

 

Miss Sophie Maarouf

Arabic

KG2E, F

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

KG2 G, H

Thursday 11:40 š 12:05 pm

Mrs. Lina Mallah

French

KG1C

Tuesday 12:10 š 12:35 am

KG1D

Thursday 12:10 š 12:35 am

KG1G

Tuesday 9:20 š 9:45 am

KG1H

Thursday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Mrs. Pamela Melhem

Psychomotor Education

All KG1 + KG2 + KG3A, B, C, D

Friday 9:20 š 10:15 am

Mrs. Tania Mendelek

French/Craft/FMS

KG2G

Thursday 11:40 š 12:05 pm

French Support

KG2A, B, C, H

 

Mrs. Layal Moujaes

French/Craft/FMS

KG2E, F

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Mrs. Mireille Moukarzel

French

KG1A

Friday 9:50 š 10:15 am

KG1B

Tuesday 9:50 š 10:15 am

KG1E

Monday 9:20 š 9:45 am

KG1F

Friday 9:20 š 9:45 am

Mrs. Christiane Mrad

French

Coordinator

 

Mrs. Jocelyne Naccache

English Support

+ Library

All KG3

 

Mrs. Marie-Madeleine Nasrallah

English/Math/Craft

KG1B

Tuesday 9:50 š 10:15 am

Miss Maryse Obeid

English/Math

KG3A, B

Monday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

Mrs. Thérèse Raidy

Arabic

KG2A, B

Wednesday 9:50 š 10:15 am

KG2C, D

Wednesday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

Mrs. Mirna Samaha

French/Craft/FMS

KG2H

Thursday 11:40 š 12:05 pm

French Support

KG2D, E, F, G

 

Mrs. Rita Sursock

English/Math

KG2C, D

Wednesday 12:10 š 12:30 pm

Miss Rafca Yaacoub

Arabic

KG3E, F

Friday 11:40 š 12:05 pm

Arabic Support

KG3A, B

 

 

Supervisors

Name

Classes

Mrs. Raymonday Abi Khalil

KG2 + KG3

Mrs. Nidal Abou Antoun

KG3A, B

Mrs. Katia Achkar

KG2C, D

Miss Thérèse Atallah

KG1E

Mrs. Amale Ayache

KG1A

Mrs. Samar Bou Ink

KG1C

Mrs. Nathalie Charabaty

KG2E, F

Mrs. Rima Dakramandji

KG2A, B

Mrs. Grace Demirdjian

KG3G, H

Mrs. Denise Gebara

KG1H

Mrs. Katia Ghazal

KG1G

Mrs. Françoise Ghobril

KG3

Mrs. Jeanine Haidar

KG3C, D

Mrs. Laure Helou

KG1B

Mrs. Elham Massoud

KG3E, F

Mrs. Geneviève Nakhlé

KG1D

Mrs. Baha’ Nasr

KG2G, H

Mrs. Viviane Nassar

KG1F

 



  +961 (4) 925005          

  support@sjs.edu.lb          

  Saint Joseph School  Cornet Chahwan, Metn, Lebanon