Staff Members

 

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Chady Bou Habib

Principal

Mrs. Pascale Manasterski Lattouf

Discipline Coordinator

Mrs. Christiane Mrad

Nurse

Mrs. Marlène Sebaali

Secretaries

Mrs. Leila Saad

Mrs. Roula Sebaaly

Miss Gilberte Farjallah

Speech Pathologist

Miss Lucienne Darwish

Psychologist

Mrs. Nadine Jalkh

 

Teachers / Staff

Teacher’s Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

1.     

Mrs.

Abdallah Marie-Madeleine

English/Math

KG2G, H

Thursday 11:40 till 12:05 pm

2.     

Mrs.

Abi Khalil Raymonda

Help in Art Classes

KG3A, D, E, G

 

+ Art Coordinator

 

 

3.     

Mrs.

Abi Rached Rana

Arabic

KG2D

Wednesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

KG2E

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

Arabic Support

KG2A, C, F, H

 

4.     

Mrs.

Abou Jaoudeh Martine

English Learning Support

KG3A, B, C, D

 

+ English Coordinator

 

 

5.     

Mrs.

Achcar Hélène

French/Craft/FMS

KG3E, F

Friday 11:40 till 12:05 pm

French Support

KG3A

 

6.     

Mrs.

Afif Pascale

English Learning Support

KG2E, F, G, H

 

7.     

Miss

Aouad Dolly

English/Math/Craft

KG1A

Friday 9:50 till 10:15 am

8.     

Miss

Aouad Joumana

English/Math/Craft

KG1B

Tuesday 9:50 till 10:15 am

9.     

Miss

Aoun Elissa

English/Math/Craft

KG1H

Thursday 9:20 till 9:45 am

10.  

Mrs.

Attieh Paula 

English/Math

KG2A, B

Wednesday 9:50 till 10:15 am

11.  

Mrs.

Azzam Dolly 

English/Math/Craft

KG1F

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

12.  

Mrs.

Baroud Roula

English Learning Support

KG2A, B, C, D

 

13.  

Mrs.

Bassil May

Psychomotor Ed.

All KG1 + KG2 + KG3E, F, G, H

Friday 9:20 till 10:15 am

+ Lower Elementary

 

 

14.  

Mrs.

Bitar Nicole

French/Craft/FMS

KG3G, H

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

French Support

KG3B

 

15.  

Miss

Bou Antoun Sally

French/Craft/FMS

KG2E, F

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

16.  

Mrs.

Bou Khalil Georgette

Arabic

KG3A, B

Thursday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

Arabic Support

KG3E

 

+  Arabic Coordinator

+ Art Store Room

 

 

17.  

Mrs.

Chaiban Viviane

Arabic

KG1A

Friday 9:50 till 10:15 am

KG1B, G

Tuesday 9:50 till 10:15 am

KG1C

Tuesday 12:10 till 12:35 pm

KG1D

Thursday 12:10 till 12:35 pm

KG1E

Monday 9:20 till 9:45 am

KG1F

Friday 9:50 till 10:15 am

KG1H

Thursday 9:50 till 10:15 am

18.  

Mrs.

Chébli Ghada

Christian Education

All KG1

 

Rhythmic Education

All KG2 + All KG3

 

19.  

Miss

Chébli Thérèse

Christian Education

All KG2 + All KG3

 

20.  

Mrs.

Daibess Roula

Arabic

KG3C, D

Wednesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

Arabic Support

KG3F, G, H

 

21.  

Mrs.

El Haiby Cynthia

English/Math

KG3A, B

Thursday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

22.  

Mrs.

Fares Karine

English/Math/Craft

KG1E

Monday 9:20 till 9:45 am

23.  

Mrs.

Haddad Randa

English/Math

KG3E, F

Friday 11:40 till 12:05 pm

24.  

Mrs.

Hage Aline

French/Craft/FMS

KG2C, D

Wednesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

25.  

Mrs.

Hajj Mandy

English/Math/Craft

KG1G

Tuesday 9:20 till 10:15 am

26.  

Miss

Harb Dana

English/Math

KG3G, H

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

27.  

Mrs.

Henoud Antoinette

Music

All KG3

 

28.  

Mrs.

Ibry Rita

English/Math

KG2E, F

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

29.  

Mrs.

Karam Marie

Arabic

KG3G, H

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

Arabic Support

KG3C, D

 

30.  

Mrs.

Khater Joumana

French/Craft/FMS

KG3C, D

Wednesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

French Support

KG3G

 

31.  

Mrs.

Khoury Jocelyne

French

All KG1

 

32.  

Mrs.

Khoury Rita 

French/Craft/FMS

KG3A, B

Thursday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

French Support

KG3H

 

33.  

Miss

Maarouf Sophie

Arabic

KG2F

Friday 9:20 till 9:45 am

KG2G, H

Thursday 11:40 till 12:05 pm

Arabic Support

KG2B, E

 

34.  

Mrs.

Mallah Lina

French

KG1C

Tuesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

KG1D

Thursday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

KG1G

Tuesday 9:20 till 9:45 am

KG1H

Thursday 9:20 till 9:45 am

35.  

Mrs.

Melhem Pamela

Psychomotor Ed.

All KG1 + KG2 + KG3A, B, C, D

Friday 9:20 till 10:15 am

36.  

Mrs.

Mendelek Tania

French/Craft/FMS

KG2H

Thursday 11:40 till 12:05 pm

French Support

KG2D, E, F, G

 

37.  

Mrs.

Moujaes Layal 

French/Craft/FMS

KG2A, B

Wednesday 9:50 till 10:15 am

38.  

Mrs.

Moukarzel Mireille

French

KG1A

Friday 9:50 till 10:15 am

KG1B

Tuesday 9:50 till 10:15 am

KG1E

Monday 9:20 till 9:45 am

KG1F

Friday 9:20 till 10:15 am

39.  

Mrs.

Mrad Christiane

French Support

KG3C, D, E, F

 

+ French Coordinator

 

 

40.  

Mrs.

Naccache Jocelyne

English Support

KG3E, F, G, H

 

+ Library

 

 

41.  

Miss

Nassif Lama

English/Math/Craft

KG1C

Tuesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

42.  

Mrs.

Noufaily Melinda

English/Math/Craft

KG1D

Thursday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

43.  

Miss

Obeid Maryse

English/Math

KG3C, D

Wednesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

44.  

Mrs.

Raidy Thérèse 

Arabic

KG2A, B

Wednesday 9:50 till 10:15 am

KG2C

Wednesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

Arabic Support

KG2D, G

 

45.  

Mrs.

Samaha Mirna

French/Craft/FMS

KG2G

Thursday 11:40 till 12:05 pm

French Support

KG2A, B, C, H

 

46.  

Mrs.

Sursock Rita 

English/Math

KG2C, D

Wednesday 12:10 till 12:30 pm

47.  

Miss

Yaacoub Rafca

Arabic

KG3E, F

Friday 11:40 till 12:05 pm

Arabic Support

KG3A, B

 

 

Assistants

Name

Classes

1.     Mrs. Raymonda Abi Khalil

KG2 + KG3

2.     Mrs. Nidal Abou Antoun

KG3A, B

3.     Mrs. Katia Achkar

KG2G, H

4.     Mrs. Amale Ayache

KG1C

5.     Mrs. Samar Bou Ink

KG1E

6.     Mrs. Nathalie Charabaty

KG2A, B

7.     Mrs. Rima Dakramandji

KG2E, F

8.     Mrs. Denise Gebara

KG1B

9.     Mrs. Katia Ghazal

KG1G

10.  Mrs. Jeanine Haidar

KG3G, H

11.  Mrs. Nada Hayek

KG1D

12.  Mrs. Laure Helou

KG1H

13.  Mrs. Elham Massoud

KG3E, F

14.  Mrs. Geneviève Nakhlé

KG2C, D

15.  Mrs. Baha’ Nasr

KG3C, D

16.  Mrs. Viviane Nassar

KG1F

17.  Mrs. Rita Sanan

KG1A

18.  Mrs. Pascale Tohmé

KG3