Staff Members

 

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Chady Bou Habib

Principal

Mrs. Mona Nasr Doueiry

Assistant Principal (Academic)

Dr. Christiane Jaatour

Assistant Principal (Discipline)

Miss Nada Sawaya

Spiritual Counselor

Fr. Tony Lattouf

Secretary

Mrs. Aline El Khoury

Secretary

Mrs. Jihane Zoghby

Secretary

Mrs. Marleine Jahhar

Secretary

Mrs. Linda Aoun

Nurse

Mrs. Rita Nahed

 

Teachers / Staff

 

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hour

Mrs.

Efram

Nadine

Arabic

7 D - 8 A,B

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Ms.

Zgheib

Pascale

Arabic

7 A - 8 C,E

Wednesday 10:50am → 11:40am

Mrs.

Abdallah

Hanane

Arabic

7 B,C,E

Tuesday 9:40am → 10:30am

Mrs.

Morcos

Melvina

Arabic

9 D,E,F

Monday 8:50am → 9:40am

Mrs.

Morcos

Eliane

Arabic

8 D,F - 9 B

Wednesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Haddad

Maria

Arabic
Coordinator

7 F -  9 C

Friday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mr.

Akiki

Ziad

Arabic
Head of Department

9 A

Thursday 10:00am → 10:30am

Mrs.

Rizk

Roula

Art

7 A,B,C,D,E,F - 8 A,B,C,D,E,F -
9 A,B,C,D,E,F

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Miss

Mookan

Menaga

Computer

7 A,B,C,D,E,F - 8 A,B,C,D,E,F

Friday 9:40am → 10:30am

Mrs.

Rahbani

Boula

Dance

7 A,B,C,D,E,F - 8 A,B,C,D,E,F –

9 A,B,C,D,E,F

Thursday 10:50am → 11:40am

Mr.

Selwan

Jihad

Music
Coordinator

7 A,B,C,D,E,F - 8 A,B,C,D,E,F –

9 A,B,C,D,E,F

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Eid

Christelle

Movie Making

7 A,B,C,D,E,F - 8 A,B,C,D,E,F –

9 A,B,C,D,E,F

Thursday 10:50am → 11:40am

Mr.

Sassine

Joseph

Theater

7 A,B,C,D,E,F - 8 A,B,C,D,E,F –

9 A,B,C,D,E,F

Tuesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Jaatour

Christiane

Biology

Coordinator

9 A,C,E

Friday 8:00am → 8:50am

Mr.

Moujaes

Sami

Biology

7 D,E - 8 B,F

Monday 8:50am → 9:40am

Mrs.

Khairallah

Pascale

Biology & Chemistry

Bio. 7 A - 8 E - 9 B,F
Chem. 7F - 8 D - 9 A,C

Tuesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Kharrat

Manal

Biology & Chemistry

Bio. 7 B,C,F - 8 A,C,D
Chem. 7 A,E - 8 B

Monday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Gebara

Joumana

Chemistry            

Coordinator

7 B,C- 8 F - 9 D,E,F

Friday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Miss

Zoghbi

Christel

Physics, Chemistry & Biology

Chem. 9 B
Phy. 9 A,C,E,F
Bio. 9 D

Wednesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Miss

Ayache

Tamara

Physics

Phy. 7 E - 9 B

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Yaacoub

Dahlia

Physics

Phy. 7 A,C,D,F - 8 A,C,E - 9 D

Friday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mr.

Badawi

Albert

Physics

Coordinator

-

-

Mr.

Zouein

Salim

Physics & Chemistry

Chem. 7 D - 8 A,C,E
Phy. 7 B - 8 B,D,F

Wednesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Salameh

Rolande

Christian Education

7 A,B,C,D,E,F
8 A,B,C,D,E,F

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Ghazal

Norma

Christian Education

7 A,B,C,D,E,F
8 A,B,C,D,E,F

Friday 8:50am → 9:40am

Fr.

Lattouf

Tony

Christian Education

9 A,B,C,D,E,F  

Thursday 10:50am → 11:40am

Br.

Youssef

Jules

Mass Chorus

-

-

Miss

Mouawad

Vanessa

English

8 E - 9 C,E

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Beaini

Rita

English

7 B,E - 8 F

Wednesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Miss

Antoun

Maria

English

7 C,D - 8 B

Monday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Ghostine

Stephanie

English

7 A - 9 B,D

Wednesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

El-Hindy

Lara

English 

Coordinator

8 C - 9 A,F

Monday 9:40am → 10:30am

Mrs.

Abou Khalifeh

Sandy

English

7 F - 8 A,D

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Abi Rached

Ghady

French

7 A,C,F - 9 D

Oral Grade 7 B,D

Monday 9:40am → 10:30am

Mrs.

Matta

Laudy

French

8 A,B - 9 E,F

Oral (Grade 7 C,E + Grade 8 E)

Wednesday 1:10pm → 2:00pm

Miss

Khoury

Lynn

French

9 A,B,C + Psychologist

Monday 10:50am → 11:40am

Ms.

Khoury

Manale

French

7 E - 8 C,D,F +

Oral Grade 8 A,B

Thursday 8:50am → 9:40am

Mrs.

Hajal

Sandra

French

7 B,D - 8 E + 5 Sections 

Oral (Grade 7 A,F + Grade 8 C,D,F) 

Thursday 10:50am → 11:40am

Mrs.

Mailhac

Georgette

French
Coordinator

-

-

Mrs.

Khoury

Roula

History

9A

Friday 8:50am → 9:40am

Mr. 

Khoury

Rabih

Social Studies

Hist.  9 B,D
Geo. 7 B,C,F - 8 A,C,D - 9 A,C
Civ. 7 D,E - 8 E - 9 E,F

Monday 9:40am → 10:30am

Mrs.

Helou

Reine

Social Studies

Hist. 7 A,B,C - 8 C,D
Geo. 7 D,E - 8 B,F
Civ. 7 A,C,F - 8 B,C,D

Wednesday 9:40am → 10:30am

Mrs.

Kettaneh

Hana

Geography & Civics
 

Coordinator H/C/G

Geo. 7 A - 8 E - 9 B,D

Civ. 7 B - 8 A,F - 9 C

Wednesday 10:50am → 11:40am

Mrs.

Kfoury

Rania

Social Studies

Hist. 7 D,E,F - 8 A,B,E,F - 9 C,E,F
Geo. 9 E,F
Civ. 9 A,B,D

Tuesday 10:50am → 11:40am

Miss

Ayache

Sarah

Math

9 D,E

Thursday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Bassoul

Mirna

Math

7 B,C - 8 E,F

Friday 8:50am → 9:40am

Mrs.

Halal

Ange

Math

7 E - 8 A,B,C

Wednesday 8:50am → 9:40am

Mrs.

Kassis

Nadine

Math

Coordinator

7 A - 8 D - 9 A,C,F

Tuesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mr.

Achcar

Nicholas

Math

7 D,F

Tuesday 8:50am → 9:40am

Miss

Sawaya

Nada

Math

9 B

Tuesday 10:50am → 11:40am

Mrs.

Hajj

Anita

Physical Education

8 A,B,C,D,E,F - 9 A,B,C,D,E,F

Tuesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mr.

Akiki

George

Physical Education

7 A,B,C,D,E,F - 8 A,B,C,D,E,F -
9 A,B,C,D,E,F

Tuesday 12:30pm → 1:00pm

Mrs.

Fahd

Randa

Nutrition

-

-

Mrs.

Hage

Carla

Psychologist

-

-

Mrs.

Aaraktanji

Maria

Social Worker

-

-

 

Supervisors

Name

Classes

Mrs.  Yvette Makhlouf

Grade 7

Mr.  Antoine  Chouchany

Grade 7

Mrs. Antoinette Amine

Grade 8

Fr. Manuel Rahmeh

Grade 8

Mrs. Zeina  Riachi

Grade 9

Mr. Habib Chamoun

Grade 9