Staff Members
 

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Chady Bou Habib

Principal

Mrs. Ghalbouni Marie-Thérèse

Secretary

Mrs. Abou Sader Roula Nasr

Mrs. Ayache Nada Jabre

Mrs. Eid Khneizer Mireille

Nurse

Mrs. Nassif Hyam Baz

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Mrs.Abboud Roula Sleiman

 

French

G4 (E,F)

G5 (G)

G6 (D)

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs .Abdallah Hanane Gerges 

 

Arabic

G6 (A,B,G)

Tuesday

9:40 – 10:30

Mrs. Abdel Nour Maria

CE Animator

 

 

Mrs.Abi Karam Layal Ghossoub

 

Christian Education

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Wednesday

11:40 -12:30

Mrs. Abi Karam Liliane Najm

 

Math

G4 (A,B)

G6 (A,B)

Friday

9:40 – 10:30

Miss Abou Haidar Yara

 

Math

G5 (A,B)

G6 (C,D)

Thursday

9:40 – 10:30

Mr. Akiki Georges

Physical Education

G5 (E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Friday

9:40 – 10:30

Mr. Alam Elias 

Music

G4 (D,E,F,G)

G5 (D,E,F,G)

G6 (E,F,G)

Wednesday

11:40 – 12:30

Mrs. Aoun Katia Chalhoub  

English

G5 (E)

G6 (C,D)

Wednesday

11:40 - 12:30

Miss Assaf Tania

Arabic

G4 (A,B,G)

Thursday

9:40 -10:30

Mrs. Ayoub Rihab

Science Lab. Assistant

 

 

Miss Babikian Cynthia

Math

G4 (C,D)

G5 (E,F)

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Miss Boyadjian Lena

Art

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Thursday

11:40 -12:30

Mrs. Chaïban Roula Rady

Math

G4 (E,F)

G5 (C,D)

Friday

10:50 -11:40

Fr. Chucri Andre

Chaplain

 

 

Mrs. Fayad Petra Abboud

English

G5 (C,D)

G6 (G)

Tuesday

11:40 – 12:30

Miss Frensaoui Takla  

Social Studies

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Wednesday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs. Geryess Sawsan Farhat

English

G5 (F)

G6 (E,F)

Monday

11:40 – 12:30

Miss Ghafari Rachelle

English

G4 (F)

G5 (A,B)

Friday

9:40 – 10:30

Miss Ghosn Layal

Civics

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Tuesday

10:50 -11:40

Miss Ghoussoub Lama

French

G5 (F)

G6 (A,B,C)

Monday

13:10 – 14:00

Mrs. Hage Carla

Psychologist

 

 

Mrs. Hage Mirna Zaarour

Librarian

 

 

 

Mrs. Haddad Roula

Math

G4 (G)

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

 

Mrs. Hakim Rima Yared

Arabic  (Co)

G4 (C,D)

G6 (D)

Wednesday

10:50 – 11:40

 

Miss Jalkh Christina

Science

G4 (E,F)

G5 (E,F)

G6 (E,F)

Tuesday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs .Karam Fadia Azzi

English (Co)

G4 (G)

G6 (A,B)

Thursday

9:40 -10:30

 

Mr. Kassir Dany

Physical Education

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D)

Wednesday

8:50 – 9:40

Mrs. Kayal Rita Sokhn

French

G4 (B)

G5 (A,B)

G6 (G)

Monday

10:50 – 11:40

Mr. Khalil Jean

Math (Co)

G5 (G)

G6 (E,F,G)

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs. Krayem Rita Demian

Arabic

G4 (F)

G5 (E,F)

Wednesday

9:40 – 10:30

Mrs. Maftoum Sara Zoghbi

Science

G4 (C,D,G)

Thursday

10:50 – 11:40

 

Mrs. Maksoud Nathalie Karam  

 

Computer

 

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Tuesday

9:40 – 10:30

Mrs. Massaad Myriam

Khadige

Science (Co)

G4 (B)

G5 (C,D)

G6 (C,D,G)

Friday

11:40 – 12:30

Mrs. Mrad Christiane

French

G4 (A)

Friday

8:50 – 9:40

Mrs. Nacouzi Samar Achcar

French (Co)

G4 (G)

G5 (E)

G6 (E,F)

Thursday

10:50 – 11:40

Miss Nassif Fay

Theater

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Wednesday

10:50 – 11:40

 

Miss Nehme Elsy

 

Science

 

G4 (A)

G5 (A,B,G)

G6 (A,B)

 

Tuesday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs. Oknayan Leonore Stépanian

English

G4 (A,B)

G5 (G)

Wednesday

11:40 -12:30

Mrs. Rammouz Siham Boustani

Arabic

G5 (C,D)

G6 (C)

Wednesday

11:40 -12:30

Mrs. Rouhana Hoda Saliba

Arabic

G4 (E)

G5 (A,B)

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Mrs. Saghbini Roula

English

G4 (C,D,E)

Wednesday

8:50 - 9:40

Miss Salameh Laudy

Arabic

G5 (G)

G6 (E,F)

Thursday

11:40 -12:30

Mr. Sassine Joseph

Theater

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Tuesday

8:00 – 8:50

Miss Yacoubian Christelle

French

G4 (C,D)

G5 (C,D)

Friday

10:50 – 11:40

Br. Youssef Jules

Music 

G4 (A,B,C)

G5 (A,B,C)

G6 (A,B,C,D)

Wednesday

11:40 – 12:30

Supervisors

Name

Classes

Mr. Chahwan Jean

Supervisor + Activities (Co)

Mr.Abi Nakhoul Joseph

G4 (A,B,C,D)

Mrs. Estéphan Marie-Claire Chahine

G4 (E,F,G)

Mrs. Abi Abdallah Eliane Chaiban 

G5 (A,B,C,D)

Mr. Fayad Kari

G5 (A,B,C,D)

Mr. Khoury Jacques

G5 (A,B,C,D)

Mrs. Chéhab Anna Maria Bitar

G4 (A,B,C,D)

Mr. Daou Thaddy

G4 (A,B,C,D)

 



  +961 (4) 925005          

  support@sjs.edu.lb          

  Saint Joseph School  Cornet Chahwan, Metn, Lebanon