Staff Members

 

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Chady Bou Habib

Principal

Mrs. Ghalbouni Marie-Thérèse 

Assistant Principal

Miss Nehme Elsy

Secretary

Mrs. Ayache Nada

Mrs. Abou Sader Roula

Mrs. Eid Mireille

Nurse

Mrs. Nassif Hyam

Chaplain

Fr. Chucri André

CE Animator

Mrs. Abdel Nour Maria

Psychologist

Mrs. Hage Carla

Science Lab. Assistant

Mrs. Ayoub Rihab

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Abboud Roula Sleiman

French

G4 (E,F)

G5 (G)

G6 (D)

Tuesday 9:40-10:30

Abi Karam Layal Ghossoub

Christian Education

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Thursday 9:40-10:30

Abi Karam Liliane Najm

Math

G4 (A,B)

G6 (A,B)

Wednesday 10:50-11:40

Abou Jaoudeh Mariette

French

G4 (C,D)

G5 (C,D)

Thursday 10:50-11:40

Alam Elias 

Music

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Wednesday 9:40-10:30

Aoun Katia Chalhoub  

English

G5 (E)

G6 (C,D)

Tuesday 11:40-12:30

Assaf Tania

Arabic

G4 (A,B)

G5 (E)

Thursday 11:40-12:30

Boyadjian Lena

Art

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Wednesday 8:50- 9:40

Chahwan Jean

Supervisor + Activities (Co)

 

 

Chaïban Roula Rady

Math

G4 (D,E,F)

G5 (G)

Monday 9:40-10:30

Chéhab Anna Maria Bitar

French

G4 (A)

Tuesday 11:40-12:30

Fayad Petra Abboud

English

G5 (C,D)

G6 (G)

Friday 9:40-10:30

Frensaoui Takla  

Social Studies

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Thursday 8:50-9:40

Gemayel Sandra Najem

Math

G5 (A,B)

G6 (C,D)

Tuesday 11:40-12:30

Geryess Sawsan Farhat

English

G5 (F)

G6 (E,F)

Friday 9:40-10:30

Ghoussoub Lama

French

G5 (F)

G6 (A,B,C)

Wednesday 11:40- 12:30

Haddad Roula

Math

G4 (C)

Tuesday 10:50-11:40

Hage Mirna Zaarour

Librarian

 

 

Hakim Rima Yared

Arabic  (Co)

G4 (G)

G6 (C,D)

Friday 11:40-12:30

Karam Fadia Azzi

English (Co)

G4 (G)

G6 (A,B)

Thursday 9:40-10:30

Kassir Dany

Physical Education

G5 (E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Friday 9:40-10:30

Kattan Rachelle Ghafari

English

G4 (F)

G5 (A,B)

Friday 9:40-10:30

Kayal Rita Sokhn

French

G4 (B)

G5 (A,B)

G6 (G)

Monday 10:50-11:40

Khalil Jean

Math (Co)

G5 (C)

G6 (E,F,G)

Friday 9:40-10:30

Krayem Rita Demian

Arabic

G4 (E,F)

G5 (F)

Thursday 9:40-10:30

Lattouf Rodrigue

Physical Education

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D)

Thursday 11:40-12:30

Maftoum Sara Zoghbi

Science

G4 (E,F)

G5 (G)

G6 (E,F)

Friday 9:40-10:30

Maksoud Nathalie Karam   

Computer

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Thursday 11:40-12:30

Massaad Myriam

Khadige

Science

G4 (B)

G5 (C,D)

G6 (C,D)

Thursday 9:40-10:30

Nacouzi Nancy

Science

G4 (C,D,G)

G5 (E,F)

G6 (G)

Tuesday 9:40-10:30

Nacouzi Samar Achcar

French (Co)

G4 (G)

G5 (E)

G6 (E,F)

Friday 10:50-11:40

Nassif Faye

Theater

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Wednesday 10:50-11:40

Nehme Elsy

Science (Co)

G4 (A)

G5 (A,B)

G6 (A,B)

Friday 10:50-11:40

Oknayan Leonora Stépanian

English

G4 (A,B)

G5 (G)

Monday 11:40-12:30

Rammouz Siham Boustani

Arabic

G5 (C)

G6 (A,B)

Tuesday 10:50-11:40

Rouhana Hoda Saliba

Arabic

G5 (A,B)

G6 (G)

Wednesday 9:40-10:30

Saghbini Roula

English

G4 (C,D,E)

Thursday 9:40-10:30

Sakr Lina El Ghossein 

Arabic

G4 (C,D)

G5 (D)

Monday 8:50-9:40

Salameh Laudy

Arabic

G5 (G)

G6 (E,F)

Monday 11:40-12:30

Salhani Layal Ghosn

Civics

G4 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Thursday 10:50-11:40

Sassine Joseph

Theater

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Thursday 8:50-9:40

Selwan Jihad

Choir Fridays afternoon

UE choir

 

Yabroudi Cynthia Babikian

Math

G4 (G)

G5 (D,E,F)

Monday 11:40-12:30

Youssef Jules

Christian Education 

G5 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

G6 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G)

Friday 9:40-10:30

Supervisors

Name

Classes

Kanaan Abdo

G4(A,B)

Makhlouf Robert

G4(C,D)

Estéphan Marie-Claire Chahine

G4(E,F,G)

Abi Nakhoul Joseph

G5(A,B)

Fayad Kari

G5(C,D)

Abi Abdallah Eliane Chaiban 

G5(E,F,G)

Yammine Marlène

G6(A,B)

Daou Thaddy

G6(C,D)

Khoury Jacques

G6(E,F,G)