Staff Members

  SS Staff Members 2021-2022

 

 

School Rector

Msgr. Bou Habib Chady

Principal

Fr. Chamoun Maroun

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Jalkh Ghada

Spiritual Counselor

Fr. Najem Fadi

Academic Support Coordinator

Ms. Abi Karam Fida

Secretary

Mrs. Alam Micheline

Mrs. Diab Racha

Mr. Jalalaty Rabih

Student Affairs External Coordinator & Counselor

Mr. Merheb Bernard

Student Affairs Internal Coordinator & Counselor

Ms. Nawfal Mary

Student Affairs Officer

Ms. Mookan Menaga

Psychologist

Dr. Tannous Tania

Nurse

Mrs. Nahed Rita

Lab Technician

Mrs. Chatrini Daad

Librarian

Mrs. Mitri Carla

Mr. Boulos Antoine

Social Service

Mrs. Araktingi Maria

 

Teachers

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Ms. Abi Karam Fida

English

2SE, 3SESB, 3SLSB, 3SGSB

 

Thursday

8:50 am - 9:40 am

Mr. Akiki Ziad

Arabic

(Head of Department)

1SC

Friday

8:00 am - 8:50 am

Mrs. Aoude Imenda

Physical Education

(Head of Department)

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB

Friday

8:50 am - 9:40 am

Ms. Ayache Sara

Math

1SC, 1SD, 2SD

Thursday

9:40 am - 10:30 am

Ms. Ayache Tamara

Physics

1SA, 1SE, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB

Tuesday

11:40 am – 12:30 am

  Mr. Badawi Albert

Biology

(Head of Department)

1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 2SB, 2SC, 3SESB, 3SLSB

Wednesday

 

8:50 am – 9:40 am

Mr. Bahouth Philip

Physics

(Coordinator)

3SGSA

Tuesday

8:00 am - 8:50 am

Mr. Boustany Wissam

Economics

(Coordinator)

2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB

Friday

11:40 am – 12:30 am

Mrs. Dagher Anna

English

1SD, 1SE, 2SB, 2SD

Tuesday

10:50 am – 11:40 am

Protect Ed

(Coordinator)

1SA

Mrs. Eid Christelle

Multimedia

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Tuesday

8:50 am - 9:40 am

Mrs. El Sayegh Raghid

French

1SD, 2SA

Wednesday

 

10:50 am - 11:40 am

Mrs. Gebara Joumana

Chemistry

1SB, 1SC, 1SE

Thursday

8:50 am – 9:40 pm

Mr. Gemayel Pierre

Physical Education

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Thursday

8:00 am - 8:50 am

Mrs. Haddad Maria

Arabic

2SD, 2SE, 3SESA

Wednesday

1:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Mr. Hannoun Elias

Physics

(Head of Department)

2SA, 2SB, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Friday

9:40 am - 10:30 am

Ms. Hayek Stephanie

Math

2SA, 2SB

Monday

8:50 am – 9:40 am

Mr. Jabbour Antoine

Christian Education

1SA, 1SB, 1SD, 1SE, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Monday

8:00 am - 8:50 am

Mrs. Khairallah Pascale

Biology

  1SA

Wednesday

8:50 am – 9:40 pm

Mrs. Khoury Roula

History

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 3SESA, 3SESB

Thursday

10:50 am - 11:40 am

Civics

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC

  Mr. Khoury Wanis

Civics

(Head of Department)

3SESA, 3SESB, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA 3SLSB

 

Friday

 

2:00 pm – 2:50 pm

History

(Head of Department)

1SD, 1SE, 2SD, 2SE, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Geography

(Head of Department)

3SGSA, 3SGSB

  Mr. Khoury Wissam

Math

(Head of Department)

3SGSA, 3SGSB

Monday

 

10:50 am – 11:40 am

 Mrs. Kleshko Khouloud

English

1SB, 1SC, 2SA, 2SC

Thursday

11:40 am – 12:30 pm

Mrs. Madi Cynthia

Economics

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD

Friday

8:00 am - 8:50 am

Sociology

1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SC, 2SD

  Mrs. Mailhac Georgette

Head of French Department

 

 

Mrs. Matta Laudy

French

1SE, 2SB, 2SC

Friday

10:50 am – 11:40 pm

Mrs. Meouchy Marthe

Math

1SE, 2SC, 2SE

 

Wednesday

1:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Mr. Merheb Bernard

Philosophy & Civilization

(Coordinator)

2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 3SGSA, 3SGSB, 3SLSB

Thursday

11:40 am - 12:30 pm

Ms. Mookan Menaga

Computer

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Tuesday

10:50 am – 11:40 pm

Mrs. Morcos Eliane

Arabic

1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC

Friday

9:40 am - 10:30 am

Mrs. Morcos Melvina

Arabic

3SLSA, 3SGSA

Tuesday

1:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Fr. Najem Fadi

Christian Education

1SC, 2SA, 3SESA, 3SESB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB, 3SGSA, 3SGSB

Wednesday

11:40 am - 12:30 pm

Mrs. Nehme Elsy

Math

3SESA, 3SESB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Wednesday

 

8:50 - 9:40

Mrs. Rizk Roula

Art

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Friday

11:40 am - 12:30 pm

Ms. Saad Angela

Math

1SA, 1SB

Friday

9:40 am - 10:30 am

Mrs. Saad Ghada

Chemistry

1SD, 2SD, 2SE, 3SGSA, 3SLSA

Monday

1:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Ms. Salameh Hala

French

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 2SD, 2SE

Friday

10:50 am - 11:40 am

Mrs. Salameh Laure

Sociology

(Coordinator)

1SA, 2SA, 2SB, 2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB

Wednesday

9:40 am - 10:30 am

Mr. Saliba Ramez

Philosophy & Civilization

2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB, 3SLSA

Wednesday

10:50 am – 11:40 am

Protect Ed

1SD, 1SE

Mr. Sassine Joseph

Theater

1SA, 1SB, 1SC,  1SD,1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Tuesday

8:00 am – 8:50 am

Mrs. Sawaya Rose

Arabic

1SA, 1SB, 3SESB, 3SGSB, 3SLSB

Thursday

11:40 am – 12:30 pm

Mr. Selwan Jihad

Music

(Coordinator)

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE

Wednesday

8:00 am – 8:50 am

Mr. Shbeir Michel

Chemistry

(Head of Department)

1SA, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 3SESA, 3SESB, 3SGSB, 3SLSB

Thursday

 

12:30 pm – 1:10 pm

Mrs. Tabet Zakaa

English

(Head of Department)

1SA, 3SESA, 3SLSA, 3SGSA

Monday

9:40 am – 10:30 am

Dr. Tannous Tania

Protect Ed

1SB, 1SC

Friday

8:50 am – 9:40 am
Mr. Taouk Rabih Arabic 1SD

Tuesday

 

8:50 am – 9:40 am
Mrs. Wakim Randa

Civics

Geography

1SD, 2SD, 2SE

 

1SA, 1SB, 1SC, 1SD, 1SE, 2SA, 2SB, 2SC, 2SD, 2SE, 3SESA, 3SESB, 3SLSA, 3SLSB

Monday

11:40 am – 12:30 pm
Mrs. Yaacoub Dhalia Physics 1SB, 1SC, 1SD

Monday

9:40 am – 10:30 am
Ms. Zoghbi Christelle Biology 1SE, 2SA, 2SD, 2SE, 3SESA, 3SLSA

Monday

10:50 am – 11:40 am


 

Supervisors

Name

 

Classes

Ms. Bou Khazaal Mona

Supervisor

 2S

Mr. Chakieh Henry

Supervisor & Supervisors’ Coordinator

 3S

Mr. Elia Elie

Supervisor

 3S

Mr. Chamoun Habib

Supervisor

 1S

Mr. Sayegh Assad

Supervisor

 1S

Mr. Zouein Chadi

Supervisor

 2S