Staff Members

  LE Staff Members 2021-2022

School Rector

Msgr. Chady Bou Habib

Principal

Mrs. Haddad Roula Zaarour

Assistant Principal

Miss Nehme Elsy

Chaplain

Fr. Lattouf Tony

Secretary

Mrs. Salameh Esther Azar

Mrs. Ghawi Liliane Maamari

Nurse

Mrs. Saadeh Charlie Nahas

 

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Mrs. Aazan Krystel Iliopoulos

English

Gr. 3G

Thursday 10:45à11:30

Mr. Abi Jaoudeh Mounir

Physical Education

Gr.1 C-D-E-F-G

Gr.2 A-B

Gr.3 A-B-C-D

Friday 9:30à10:15

Mrs. Abi Karam Layal  Ghoussoub

Civics

Gr.2 & 3 /All

 

Monday 8:45à9:30

Miss Abi Rached Alhan

Music

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Monday 10:45à11:30

Mrs. Abou Jaoudeh Dolly Morice

Craft (Coo)

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Friday 8:45à9:30

Miss Abou Jaoudeh Elissa

Math

 

Science

Gr. 1 D – E

 

Gr. 2 A - B – C – G

Gr. 3 C – G

Wednesday 12:45à13:30

Mrs. Ajemian  Diana Istanbouli

English

Gr.1 D – E

Gr. 2F

Wednesday 12:45à13:30

Mrs. Aoun Genevieve Khoury

Arabic

Gr.1 D – E

Gr.2 A

Tuesday 10:45à11:30

Mrs. Avedikian Mireille Hassrouty

Arabic (Coo)

Gr. 2 C – D

Gr. 3G

Thursday 9:30à10:15

Mrs. Baroud  Madonna Abou Sleiman

French

Gr. 1C

Gr. 3 F – G

Monday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Boulos Roula Najm

Arabic

Gr.2 B

Gr.3 E - F

Thursday 12:45à13:30

Mrs. Bohtchalian Maria Ketchedjian

English

Gr. 2G

Gr. 3D

Wednesday  9:30à10:15

Miss Bsaibes Sarah

Science

 

Math

Gr. 1 C – D – E

 

2C-D

3B

Thursday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Chébli Micheline Jabbour

French (Coo)

Gr. 2 C

Gr. 3 B – D

Tuesday 11:30à12:15

Mrs. Chemaly May Bassil

Psychomoteur 

ALL

 

Mrs. Corban Janine Hajj

Arabic

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3 B – D

Friday 9:30à10:15

Mrs. Debs Iouliana Fedorova

Physical Education

Gr. 1A-B

Gr. 2C- D- E- F –G

Gr. 3E-F-G

Thursday 8:45à9:30

Mr. El Haybé Wissam

Math (Coo)

 

Gr. 2 A – B

Gr. 3 C – D

Wednesday 10:45à11:30

Mrs. Frem Rolly Moukarzel

French

Gr. 1F

Gr. 3A-E

Tuesday 9:30à10:15

Mrs. Ghobril Françoise Khabbaz

Christian Education

Gr.1 E-F-G

Gr. 2 A-B-C

Gr.3 E

Tuesday 9:30à10:15

Miss Haddad Angela

Art

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Friday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Hadidi Katia Soleiman

French

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

Thursday 11:30à12:15

Mrs. Hage Sulaf Hage

English

Gr.1 A – B

Gr. 2 E

Wednesday 11:30à12:15

Mrs. Hayek Rita Moubarak

Christian Education

Gr. 1 A-B

Gr. 2F-G

Gr. 3 A-B-D

Wednesday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Hobeika Hana’ Rached

Arabic Remedial

All Gr. 1

 

 

Mrs. Jarjoura Roula El Hindy

Arabic

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 2G

Wednesday 10:45à11:30

Mrs.  Karam Nancy Karam

French

Gr. 1A

Gr. 2E-G

Thursday 9:30à10:15

Mrs. Karim Rita Jeanette Aflak

English

Gr. 1C- F

Gr. 3C

Monday 8:00à8:45

Miss Khoury Lynn

Psychology

Monday/Tuesday

 

Mrs. Khoury Hanna Pascale Abi Karam

Arabic

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 C

Wednesday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Medawar Myriam Bsaibes

English (coo)

Gr. 2 A-B

Gr. 3 A

 

Tuesday 11:30à12:15

Mrs. Najjar Aghazarian Diana Akl

Math

 

Science

Gr. 1 A – B –C

 

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 2 E

Tuesday 8:45à9:30

Miss Nehmé Nancy

Math

 

Science (coo)

Gr.1 F- G

 

Gr. 1 F – G

Gr. 2 D – F

Gr. 3 D

Wednesday  9:30à10:15

Mrs. Nemr Michèle Ghaleb

English

Gr. 2 C-D

Gr. 3 F

Wednesday 8:00à8:45

Mrs. Nouaime Nadine

Tayar

Math

 

Science

Gr. 2 G

Gr. 3 E – F

 

Gr. 3 B – E – F

Monday 9:30à10:15

Mrs. Ramy Nada Aoun

Christian Education

Gr.1 C-D

Gr. 2 D-E

Gr. 3 C- F-G 

Monday 11:30à12:15

Mrs. Risha Katy Daye

Computer

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Friday 11:30à12:15

Mrs. Saadeh Silvia Sfairy

Math

 

Science

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 A – G

 

Gr. 3 A

Tuesday 8:45à9:30

Mrs. Saliba Elissa

 French

 Gr. 1B - G

Gr.2B

Friday 10:45à11:30

Mrs. Sanan Rita Bassil

French

Gr.1 Remedial 

 

Mrs. Sakr Jeanette Diab

RLP /Library

ALL

 

Mrs. Semaan Afaf Sayegh

French

Gr. 2 D-F

Gr.3 C

Monday 12:45à13:30

Mrs. Samaha Vera

English

Gr. 1G

Gr. 3 B-E-

Monday 10:45à11:30

Mrs. Zaidan Yolla Hjeij

Arabic

Gr. 1 F-G

Gr. 3A

Friday 8:00à8:45

Mrs. Zoghbi  Therese El Haybe

Arabic Remedial

Gr. 2

 

 

Supervisors

Name

Classes

Miss Azar Georgette

Gr.2 D-E

Miss Assaf Eliane

Gr.3 E-F-G

Mrs. Nadine Khoury Hanna

Gr.3 A-B-C-D

Mrs. Khoury  Ahlam Hachem

Gr. 1 F - G

Mrs. El Kik Hoda Achkar

Gr.2 A-B-C

Mr. Razzouk Elias

Gr. 2F-G

Mrs. Yammine Marleine Kortbawi

Gr.1 D-E

Mrs. Bouzerdan  Viviane Zoghbi

Gr.1 A-B-C