Staff Members

  LE Staff Members 2019-2020

School Director

Archbishop’s Delegate

Fr. Chady Bou Habib

Principal

Mrs. Haddad Roula Zaarour

Assistant Principal

Miss Nehme Elsy

Chaplain

Fr. Mansour Zaidan

Secretary

Mrs. Yazbeck Rania Faddoul

Mrs. Salameh Esther Azar

Mrs. Ghawi Liliane Maamari

Nurse

Mrs. Saadeh Charlie Nahas

 

Teachers / Staff

Name

Subjects

Classes

Office Hours

Mrs. Aazan Krystel Iliopoulos

English (Co)

Gr. 1G

Gr. 2G

Gr. 3G

Wednesday 8:45" 9:30

Mr. Abi Jaoudeh Mounir

Physical Education

Gr.1 C-D-E-F-G

Gr.2 A-B

Gr.3 A-B-C-D

Friday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Abi Karam Layal  Ghoussoub

Civics

Gr.2 & 3 /All

Remedial gr.2

Thursday 9:30 " 10:15

Miss Abi Rached Alhan

Music

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Tuesday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Abou Jaoudeh Dolly Morice

Craft (Co)

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Friday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Ajemian  Diana Istanbouli

English

Gr.1 D – E

Gr. 2D

Thursday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Aoun Genevieve Khoury

Arabic

Gr.1 D – E

Gr.2 A

Friday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Avedikian Mireille Hassrouty

Arabic (Co)

Gr. 2 C – D

Gr. 3G

Monday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Boulos Roula Najm

Arabic

Gr.2 B

Gr.3 E - F

Monday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Chébli Micheline Jabbour

French (Co)

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3 B – D

Tuesday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Chemaly May Bassil

Psychomoteur 

ALL

 

Mrs. Corban Janine Hajj

Arabic

Gr. 1 C

Gr. 3 B – D

Wednesday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Debs Iouliana Fedorova

Physical Education

Gr. 1A-B

Gr. 2C- D- E- F –G

Gr. 3E-F-G

Friday 9:30 " 10:15

Mr. El Haybé Wissam

Math (Co)

 

Gr. 2 A – B

Gr. 3 C – D

Thursday 9:30 " 10:15

Science

Gr. 2A

Mrs. Frem Rolly Moukarzel

French

Gr. 1F- G

Gr. 2C

Friday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Gharib Margo Mouaikel

French

Gr. 2 B

Gr. 3 F – G

Wednesday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Ghobril Françoise Khabbaz

Christian Education

Gr.1 E-F-G

Gr. 2 A-B-C

Gr.3 E

Wednesday 8:00 " 8:45

Miss Haddad Angela

Art

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Friday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Hadidi Katia Soleiman

French

Gr. 1 D – E

Gr. 2 A

Thursday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Hage Sulaf Hage

English

Gr.1 A – B

Gr. 2 E

Tuesday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Hayek Rita Moubarak

Christian Education

Gr. 1 A-B

Gr. 2F-G

Gr. 3 A-B-D

Friday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Hobeika Hana’ Rached

Arabic Remedial

All Gr. 1

 

 

Mrs.  Karam Nancy Karam

French

Gr. 1A-B

Gr. 2F

Friday 8:00 " 8:45

Mrs. Karim Jacqueline Hayek

Science

+ RLP

 

 

 

 

Math

Gr. 1 C – D – E (6p)

+ 14 RLP

Gr.1 A-C-D-E

Gr.2 C-D-E-F-G

Gr. 3 G

 

Gr. 2C-D

Gr. 3B

Monday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Karim Rita Jeanette Aflak

English

Gr. 1F- C

Gr. 3C

Monday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Khaled Nadia Baaklini

RLP

Gr. 1 B- C-D- E- F-G

Gr. 2 All

Gr. 3A-B-C-E-F

 

Miss Khoury Lynn

Psychology

Monday/Tuesday

 

Mrs. Khoury Hanna Pascale Abi Karam

Arabic

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 C

Friday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Khoury Najate Aramouni

 French

 Gr. 2D

Gr.3 A - E

Tuesday 8:45 " 9:30

Mrs. Medawar Myriam Bsaibes

English

Gr. 2 A

Gr. 3 A-B

Tuesday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Najjar Aghazarian Diana Akl

Math

Gr. 1 A – B –C

Monday 10:45 " 11:30

Science

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 2 E

Mrs. Nassar Nathaline Nohra

Arabic

Gr. 1 A – B

Gr. 3 A

Thursday 9:30 " 10:15

Miss Nehmé Nancy

Math

Gr.1 F- G

Thursday 8:45 " 9:30

Science (coo)

Gr. 1 F – G

Gr. 2 D – F

Gr. 3 D

Mrs. Nemr Michèle Ghaleb

English

Gr. 2 B

Gr. 3 E – F

Friday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Nouaime Nadine

Tayar

Math

 

Gr. 2 G

Gr. 3 E – F

Tuesday 10:45 " 11:30

Science

Gr. 3 B – E – F

Mrs. Noujaim  Salwa Anayssi

Math

Gr. 1 D – E

Tuesday 11:30 " 12:15

Science

Gr. 2 B – C – G

Gr. 3 C – G

Mrs. Ramy Nada Aoun

Christian Education

Gr.1 C-D

Gr. 2 D-E

Gr. 3 C- F-G 

Thursday 8:00 " 8:45

Mrs. Risha Katy Daye

Computer

Gr.1 – 2 – 3

All

Monday 10:45 " 11:30

Mrs. Saadeh Silvia Sfairy

Math

 

Gr. 2 E – F

Gr. 3 A – G

Tuesday 9:30 " 10:15

Science

Gr. 3 A

Mrs. Sanan Rita Bassil

French

Gr.1 Remedial 

Gr. 3/Oral Expression

 

Mrs. Sakr Jeanette Diab

RLP (11) + 3 dept.

Library + Substitute(21)

Gr. 1 A-B-F-G

Gr. 2 A-B

Gr.3 D

 

Mrs. Semaan Afaf Sayegh

French

Gr. 2 E – G

Gr.3 C

Monday 8:00 " 8:45

Mrs. Slaba Christel Homsi

English

Gr.  2 C-F

Gr. 3 D

Tuesday 9:30 " 10:15

Mrs. Zaidan Yolla Hjeij

Arabic

Gr. 1 F-G

Gr. 2 G

Tuesday 8:00 " 8:45

Mrs. Zoghbi  Therese El Haybe

Arabic Remedial

Gr. 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supervisors

Name

Classes

Miss Assaf Eliane

Gr.1 A-B-C

Mrs. Yammine Marleine Kortbawi

Gr.1 D-E

Mrs. Khoury  Ahlam Hachem

Gr. 1 F - G

Mrs. El Kik Hoda Achkar

Gr.2 A-B-C

Miss Azar Georgette

Gr.2 D-E

Mrs. Bouzerdan  Viviane Zoghbi

Gr.2 F-G

Mrs. Keady Naima  Al -Hindy

Gr.3 A-B-C

Mr. Razzouk Elias

Gr. 3D-E

Mr. Gemayel Edgard

Gr. 3F-G